PSME PSME PSME




Home


Oct 16, 2016

List of PSME Lifetime Members as of 2016


Category: General

PHILIPPINE SOCIETY FOR MUSIC EDUCATION (PSME)

LIFETIME MEMBERS

 

REGION I

Andrino, Mary Danielle P.

Andrino, Marielle Marie

Areola, Lorna S.

Camba, Dorvin M.

Campos, Unibelle M.

Caluya, Robert

Cerdan, Victoria S.

Dismaya II, Domingo T.

Fernandez, Josephine A.

Flores, Edlyn Jane F.

Gallardo, Alma Vida G.

Lalimarmo, Frederick M.

Libunao, Nedel Nixxie Lorraine C.

Mandac, Maxfer M.

Sta. Maria, Maybelline B.

Sanchez, Cellenie I.

Sorolla, Juliana A.

Valdez, Elaine Jill F.

 

CAR

Casem, Annabelle B.

Castillo, Ronald

Jamorabon, Rosalinda D.

Macadaeg, Marivic

 

REGION II

Abriam, Ma. Christina

Alvarez, Grace

Asencio, Sr. Ma. Theresa, SPC

Danguilan, Angelica, Ph.D.

Gunayon, Francis Mar

Joseph, T. Divina

Pallanan, Ma. Luisa

Pineda, Jaime J.

Savellano, Ruth L.

 

REGION III

Abril, Aileen M.

Agtarap, Luis Mariae

Ballon, Jhoannah Grace

Banag, Rosario

Barcelo, Jose O.

Bognot, Rolando

Cartel, Marquez T.

Castillo, Myla M.

Crisostomo, Maria Ireene C.

Dave, Arlene

De Guzman, Marina

Dela Cruz, Jesus B.

Del Rosario, Reynaldo

Donor, Leticia

Dumalanta, Maria Fe

Floresca, Romelia A.

Gatmaitan, Janice

Gonzales, Gloria A.

Gregorio, Juan L.

Lansagan, Rosario

Manuel, Ariston E.

Mendez, Juan Paolo

Mendez, Aristeo A.

Morala, Lily Suzette R.

Numock, Jimiel C.

Ofalia, Benedicto

Pangilinan, Irish

Panuyas, Remedios Z.

Pascua, Rhea Beth T.

Pineda, Recita G.

Reyes, Gliceria

Rubio, Rafael C.

Salarde, Corazon T.

Samonte, Susana

Sandico, Miriam

Santos, Grace L.

Santos, Nerissa C. Jr.

Santos, Maria Joy

Teodoro, Lorena

Tolentino, Ma. Carmela

Velasco, Zenaida N.

Venturina, Lilia R.

Viloria, Trinidad

Wenceslao, Alicia D.

Zamora, Rebecca

 

NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION (NCR)

 

Abe, Patricia

Abejo, Sr. Rosalina +

Abubo, Miriam

Afable, Cynthia

Agustin, Estrella

Agustin, Anita

Aldea, Ardel

Allam, Marion

Amante, Esther M.

Andalis, Marylyn

Andres, Dolores T.

Antoni, Rey

Antonio, Liduvina Q.

Anunciata, Sr. Maria, SPC

Aplaon, Christian

Atabug, Alejandra +

Atacador, Carmelita

Ballester, Mariefrance

Balintona, Chris Laurence

Banta, Rosemarie

Banzuela, Alicia T.

Bautista, Candida B.

Belleza, Marietta

Belostrino, Leslie

Belostrino, Raquel

Benitez, Triffona B.

Benitez, Sr. Scholastica, OSB

Borromeo, Mauricia

Buenaventura, Ivy O.

Capili, Agnes G.

Calzado, Bryan

Cerezo, Josephine

Chavez, Nena

Clemeno, Rose Michelle

Colobong, Vanielyn

Corales, Jeanne Lou

Cordero, Teresa

Cortez, Elisanta

Cosico, Ruby B.

Cristobal Catherine

Cuaresma, Jane

Culig, Edna

Dalia, Rachel

Dapal, Dennis

Dancel, Cheryll Mae

David, Romnick F.

Da Silva, Merceditas r.

Dela Cruz, Aileen

Dela Rosa, Manuel

De Castro, Carlito M.

De Leon, Felipe, Jr.

Delos Santos, Janette

De Ocampo, Milagros +

Del Valle, Leticia

De Vera, Marian

Diaz, James C.

Dimacali, Efren

Diokno, Marina

Edilo, Genaro Cesar

Erum, Angela

Escudero, Christine

Espina, Eden

Feliciano, Erlinda

Felipe, Vilma S. +

Fernandez, Vincent Oliver

Florentin, Concepcion Pura

Flores, Ma. Marcelina

Gabuna, Luningning  D.

Galicia, Princess Joyce

Galima, Kristine

Garcia, Crispina G.

Garcia, Lilia S.

Garcia, Maximo

Gatmaitan, Fe N.

Gloria, Loreto

Go, Betty +

Gomez, Nelson s.

Gonzales, Concordia

Guadalupe, Jocelyn T.

Guzman, Joseph

Heredia, Cecilia G.

Hornilla, Violeta E.

Icasiano, Natividad

Ilano, Ma. Theresa

Indab. Russel M.

Isleta, Mercedes A.

Jimenez, Rocelle

Kallos, Virginia

Kallos, Lourdes

Kallos, Veronica

Kasilag, Lucrecia R. +

Lagdamen, Lina S.

Lagon, Leticia G.

Lalic, Linwell C.

Lantoria, Judeline

Lim, Engracia R.

Lintag, Ayman

Lumague, Myrna C.

Luna, Lilian

Maceda, Corazon S. +

Magdaong, Jerilyn

Manalo, Avelina +

Marinas, Christian

Marmol, Annabelle M.

Matay-on, Susan S.

Miranda, Pia

Miranda, Quennie S.

Moralde, Ma. Rosario

Namit, Emily J.

Narzo, Pacita M.

Najera, Maria Sherla

Navarro, Maria Luisa Cruz

Natividad, Ruby

Nera, Fe

Nyun, Oh Mi

Oliveros, John Benedict

Olmeda, Engelbert

Ong, Jenice

Ordonez, Mario Miguel

Orlina, Neil Aaron

Pabalan, Virginia

Padilla, Carmen D.

Pajaro, Dr. Eliseo +

Palazo, Enriqueta D.

Panaligan, Marites B.

Parlade, Diana O.

Parro, Alice +

Pascual, Marissa

Pasumbal, Clarita F.

Pasumbal, Concepcion F.

Pazcoguin, Fe Amelia A.

Piccio, Rizza Joy

Puertollano, Rosa +

Punzalan Dulce Blanca

Quezon, Lulu C.

Quiambao, Jeffrey

Ramos, Juan P.  +

Ravalo, Mary Ann

Referente, Milagros

Remoroza, Ma. Beatriz

Reyes, Irene Feliz

Reyes, Christopher

Ribaya, Evelyn +

Rivadelo, Rosita F.

Rivera, Perla N.

Salas, Philip Advan

Sales, Vicente M.

Sajorda, Nove-Ann

Samson, Erlinda

Samonte, Velinda

Sanchez, Ernesto

Santiago, Nicanora R.

Sibayan, Elvira

Sison, Annabelle

Songcuan, Severina

Sumera, Leopoldo, Jr.

Suria, Darlene Marie

Teodora, Concepcion T.

Tiburcio, Frances S.

Tolentino, Nune C.

Trinidad, Vann

Tuazon, Ma. Verginia

Tumambig, Arvin

Valencia, Luis C.

Ventigan, Asuncion F.

Villarin, Margaret Kean

Villanueva, Luz O.

Vincent, Sr. Marie, OSB

Vinculado, Ched

Vizconde, Ma. Theresa

Vizcara, Pio

Yamson, Alice

Yu, Joey C.

Zabala, Nonie

Zaldua, Ernesto Jr.

Zulaybar, Rivka Cher

 

REGION IV-A

 

Ada, Antonia

Afable, Vanessa

Amante, Nancy

Arellano, Sarah

Aryan, Angelito, Jr.

Banania, Elmer

Bancoro, Precious

Baselere, Marirose Mauricio

Basilio, Christina Anne

Bautista, Candida B.

Bitgue, Angeline

Butial, Aristeo

Capulong, Honeylet

Cruz, Becy O.

Custodio, Cora

Deniega, Marilou

Jalop, Jose Romano O.

Jimenez, Pilar

Jose, Honey Angele

Juntereal, Aurora

Liwanag, Veronica

Lausin, Vilma N.

Mantilla, Mildred

Marasigan, Allan

Mendoza, Helen

Mercado, Norma C.

Montalban, Lea I.

Nocum, Gina A.

Olliveros, Gilbert

Palispis, Pedrito S.

Pangga, Esther I.

Pecho, Rosario P.

Pionilla, Marita A.

Quinto, Gloria

Rescuera, Laarni

Rigonan, Gloria +

Silva, Fernando

Suarillo, Maryvic

Tio, Emmanuel

Torralba, Adeline

Tulinao, John Carlo

Ubalde, Maria Cielito

Uy, Bryan James

Villareal, Josefina

Villamayor, Michael

 

REGION IV-B

 

Cologon, Florita

Fabello, John B.

Leocadio, Consuelo Mercidit

Montes, Pilar L.

Saberola, Sally So L.

Tumanao, Rosita

 

REGION V

 

Abante, Noami Nydia D.

Arizulla, Rosie

Barcillano, Heracleo

Belgica, Victor M.

Belleza, Manetta

Desunia, Rowena C.

Escalderon, Eugene

Fernandez, Felomino

Felix, Cecilia S.

Flores, Ruben

Gabarda, Lina Antonette

Ibasco, Rustia P.

Isuela, Maria Zarina

Java, Sr. Maria Glenda, DC

Nardo, Imelda A.

Nace, Annabelle

Padillo, Paul

Ramos, Angelina B.

Raneses, Corazon B.

Saenz, Myrna P.

Sangcap, Nelie C.

Toledo, Leticia

Victor, Nelisa Marie

Visitacion, Josepina

 

REGION VI

 

Apuang, Vivian B.

Bernil, Robylin D.

Guevarra, Ma. Levy

Libutaque, Ronie A.

Palmani, Librada

Ruiz, Yuhum

Sitias, Rosinni J.

Yngson, Erna Le G.

 

REGION VII

Comecilla, Lymben Glenn O.

Guevarra, Josyl Jane

Leyson, Rosalinda S.

 

 

 

REGION VIII

Duquez, Delilah R.

Egloso, Mary Jeane

Go, Jose Lorenzo

 

REGION IX

Calisang, Jeremiah D.

Evero, Climaco D.

Gumella, Ma. Luz F.

Inding, Evelyn G.

Magtuba, Aguido, Jr.

Ramirez, Sheryl P.

 

REGION X

 

Abinales, Adelaida

Alagom, Christina T.

Ares, Gabbie Canillo

Iman, Patria Gloria

Llagas. Jerome John S.

Linganay, Archie B.

Miana, Rees E.

Sarona, Pearl Carolyn

 

CARAGA

 

Amante, Esther

Arizobal, Maricel J.

Guda, Jenevieve F.

 

REGION XI

 

Alontaga, Abram John

Bayogos, Levi G.

Carvajal, Ulysses

Fernandez, Ercarnita

Martinez, Anita A.

Nace, Annabelle M.

Valencia, Carlos

Vicentino, Dioscoro

 

REGION XII

Agullo, Editha R.

Batapa, Girlie D.

Erojo,Phoebe

Losala, Roger L.

Placer, Lolita M.

Romano, Amy Rose B.

Tacot, Rona

 

 

LIFETIME MEMBERS ABROAD

Arguelles, Caridad

Banzuela, Alice

Brimo, Stella G.

Ferido, Angelie

Natividad, Pablo

Palmore, Mimi

Parungao, Eduardo

Pfieffer, Ruth J.

Pugao, Rachel S.

Tantengco, Emma

Villanueva, Luz

 

(UNKNOWN) NO ADDRESS

Abao, Grace

Abao, Reyfrosina

Abayon, Adonis

Abraham, Marites

Angeles, Zorayda

Antonio, Liduvina

Alyado, Doris

Aumentado, Mona A.

Bachoir, Daryl Joseph

Balbuena, Lucia

Batad, Anita

Baubat, Ramoldo

Bautista, Armanda M.

Bellega, Marietta

Bonoan, Florence

Borja, Lourdes

Borres, Chery

Caleo, Joy

Calimlim, Lorenzo

Camacho, Edna

Cambaliza, Perlita

Canaga, Cristina S.

Carvajal, Ulyses

Careaga, Cristina S.

Catas, Lourdes

Co, Fay Lee

Colago, Minda

Constantino, Lourdes

Cordero, Teresa

Corezo, Josephine

Coronel, Ciriaca

Cruzate, Lourdes

Cuaresma, Jane

Dalida, Rachel

De Lara, Fermina T.

De Leon, Leonardo

De Ramos, Cristina

Del Rosario, Lourdes

Delos Santos, Cecilia

Delos Santos, Joy

Demacali, Efren

Domingo, Lourdes

Ecuben, Rodelina B.

Elumba, Victoria

Ento, Beatriz

Erojo, Phoebe C.

Escudero, Emily E.

Esguerra, Eden

Esto, Beatriz

Feliciano, Erlina

Fernandez, Alicia

Fernandez, Vincent Oliver

Gabriel, Felicidad C.

Gabuna, Luningning D.

Galima, Kristine

Ganalo, Martha H.

Gamolo, Martha A.

Garcia, Asteria G.

Garcia, Nilda S.D.

Garciano, Morillarde

Gomez, Nelson

Gonzales, Ilaya M.

Izon, Renante

Javelona, Josephine M.

Jimenez, Gabriel

Juntareal, Aurora A.

Labrador, Ma. Evangeline

Ladera, Antonio

Lazo, Sylvia

Lopez, Sylvia

Lumayag, Fe

Magno, Ronald

Malazo, Luz

Manzano. Corazon

Martinez, Anita A.

Melegrito, Wilhelmina

Morado, Peter

Motus, Cynthia

Najera, Ronaldo

Natividad, Pablo

Nelson, Cynthia

Olmeda, Engelbert

Orlino, Estrelita SPC

Oclarit, Thelma R.

Pacia, Soledad

Parajas, Nenita I.

Parongenable, Leonora Z.

Penon, Carlos

Pionilla, Marita A.

Pusagac. Amelita

Ramirez, Ma. Rosario

Ramos, Lourdes

Ramos, Rosalina

Ramos, Rachel

Remoza, Beatriz

Reyes, Ma. Lourdes

Rivadelo, Rosita F.

Rodrigos, Teresita

Ronquillo, Rosalina

Roxas, Melita

Ruda, Editha

San Diego, Rosalita

Sanchez, Celeste S.

Sangcap, Nelie C.

Salazosar, Erwin

Salez, Vicente M.

Solidum, Adelia V.

Sugue, Flor

Sugue, Luisa

Tamesis, Eva

Tan, Veronica

Tanedo, Maria B.

Teodoro, Concepcion P.

Tiozon, Yolanda

Torres, Sulpicio

Tortogo, Sr. Loida

Tsi, Ghi Kun

Ulanday, Liza

Valera, Carina S.

Vargas, catalina

Venturina, Lilia R.

Zafra, Velte L.

 

 

*Please contact Ms. Ching Fajardo (09055617847) if you are a lifetime member and not in the above list for updating.

 

 

 

 

 







News and Updates

Page 1 of 10  > >>

Nov 16, 2016
Category: General
Oct 16, 2016
Category: General
List Of PSME Lifetime Members as of October 2016
Sep 11, 2016
Category: General
PSME partnered with the UP College of Music Department of Music Education, and the Junior Music Educator’s Guild (JMEG) in holding a seminar workshop.
Apr 13, 2016
Category: General

Over the last 10 years PSME has broadened the scope and content of its music teacher education program by the gradual addition/inclusion of interdisciplinary fora, music technology and more recently music education research in the organizations' national seminar workshops.

On April 13-15, 2016 PSME offered a short- term preliminary course " Introduction to Research in Music Education for Music Teachers"  at the Philippine Normal University. This is in response to the growing awareness and needs of classroom music teachers for know-how on the basics of music education research methodology.

This was attended by 40 public and private elementary and secondary school music teachers.

Lecture-resource persons were: Dr. Eufracio Abaya of the Graduate Studies Department of the UP College of Education and Prof. Locelyn Guadalupe of the UP College of Music Department of Music Education. Assisting them was Ms. Ivy Resurreccion of the UP College of Education.

The course opened with a discussion on "Situating Research in the Context of Issues in Philippine Music Education" and ended with a presentation of selected research field work done by teachers participants.
Similar music research short term courses willl be offered by PSME in its future music teacher training programs.

Apr 13, 2016
Category: General

The 2016 PSME National Seminar Workshop "Developing Musicianship and Music Instructional Skills" was held last April 13-15,2016 at the Philippine Normal University, Taft Ave, Manila.

Courses offered closely linked to the content of the Dep ED K-12 music curiculum were:  Beginning and Intermediate Theory. Music teaching Strategies for elementary and Secondary Levels, and several Music Performance  courses - Vocal, Choral Techniques and Materials for Elementary and Secondary levels, and Ensemble classes in Bamboo
( Indigenous, Angklung and Chamber Himig Kawayan) Guitar, Ukelele and Recorder Ensemble.

The last part of the workshop was the Culminating Program, showcasing learnings of the workshop participants. This consisited of various cross-cultural vocal, instrumental and mied media numbers.

Each teacher participant fullfilled the requirement of being part of at least 4 musical numbers.

The highly successful event proved the soundness of the PSME seminar workshop design of allotting 50% of workshop to "musicking/ music making.

Mar 6, 2016
Category: General
PSME Visit to Maguindanaon Instruments Makers.
Feb 27, 2016
Category: General
Multi Media Lesson In Music and Arts Highlights Music Teaching Demo